Fandom

Ocean Girl Wiki

Portal:Cast

37pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
Actor Character
Marzena Godecki Neri
David Hoflin Jason Bates
Jeffrey Walker Brett Bates
Alex Pinder Winston Seth
Kerry Armstrong (season 1 and 2), Liz Burch (season 3 and 4) Dianne Bates


Season 1 Edit

Actor Character Episodes
Jacalyn Prince Vanessa Lane 2–13
Guy Mallaby Damien Geoffries 1–13
Andrea McEwan Lee Lucas 1–13
Bryony Price Jodie 1–13
Joel de Carteret Jake 'Froggy' Reilly 1–13
Cassandra Magrath Zoe Kondelos 1–13
William McInnes Commander Jack Lucas 1–13
Miki Oikawa First Officer 1–13
Melvin J. Carroll Second Officer 1–13
Nina Landis H.E.L.E.N. 1–13
Rodney McLennan Spotty Kid 1
Mary Ann Russell Pilot 1
Doris Younane Celia 2
Steve Broomhall Search Officer 2
Peter McDonald Father 5
Leilani Krans Young Neri 5
Tim Robertson Blunt 6
Neil Melville Lambert 6
Elliot Hayes Billy 6, 10–13
Charles Tingwell Mr Carmody 7
Nick Carrafa Haig 7
Peter Webb Max 7
John McCulloch Zenco P/A 7
Tenley Gilmore Valda 8
Emanuela Leoni Valerie 8
David Watson Make Crew Member 8
Leila Koren Neri Look-A-Like 8
Jermaine Herbohn Sam 9
Lyndon Daly Kevin 9
Rhys Hine Matt 9
Michael Richards Nick 9
Louise Bennetto Gift Shop Owner 9
Megan Holloway Shop Attendant 9
Bianca Griffin, Todd Pilkington Couple No. 1 9
Lisa Thorpe, Phillip Bartlett Couple No. 2 9
Abbe Holmes, Hamish Hughes Cinema V/O 9
Andrew Duffin Smithfield High 9
Frederick Duffin, William Duffin, Daniel Glutchen, Dennis Hunter, Gardon Hunter, Timothy Wason, Sam Wason Corroboree Group 9
Helen Jones Jan Slater 10
Stephen Hall Medical Officer 10
Rebecca Strok ORCA Nurse 10
Nicholas Bell Dr. Hellegren 12–13
Fred Whitlock Johansson 12–13
Ashley Firman Senior UBRI Guard 12–13

Season 2 Edit

Actor Character Episodes
Nicholas Bell Dr. Hellegren 1–13
Jacalyn Prince Vanessa Lane 1–13
Joel de Carteret Froggy 1–13
Cassandra Magrath Zoe 1–13
Anthony Hayes Mick Byrne 1–13
Kristy Barnes Cullen Joanne 1–13
Sam Johnson Rocky 1–13
Claudia Buttazzoni Kimberly 1–13
Terry Serio Captain Sam Phillips 1–13
Pamela Rabe Commander Byrne 1–13
Caitlin McDougall Lieutenant Borg 1–13
Miki Oikawa First Officer 1–13
Christopher Kirby Second Officer 1–13
Nina Landis H.E.L.E.N. 1–13
David Whiteley UBRI Scientist 2
Robert Cooper Neri's Father 3
William Gluth Forsyth 4–13
David Hudson Johnny Mack 4
Cordon Hunter Young Johnny Mack 4
Vanessa Girling Baby Mera 4
Lauren Hewett Mera 5–13
Sonya Suares Liselle 5–13
Bob Newman Dr. Gabriel 5–6
Yew Ling Tan Li Cheng 5
Eric Milliken Joshua 5
Mitch Deans Limousine Driver 5–6
Andrew Bibby Steve 6
Daniel Bowden Patrick 6
Dennis Lenox Guard 6
Linda Ross Counsellor 7
Adrian Smith UBRI Assistant 9
Anthony Hawkins Searcher #1 11–13
Nicola Paull Searcher #2 11–13

Season 3Edit

Actor Character Episodes
Sudi de Winter Benny Malcovitch 1-26
Brooke 'Mikey' Anderson Cassandra Clayborn 2-26
Tony Briggs Dave Hartley 1-26
Olivia Hiddlestone Sallyanne Taylor 2-26
Jeremy Angerson Kal 3-26
Lauren Hewett Mera 21-26
Joelene Crnogorac Lena Hellegren 2-26
Nicholas Bell Dr. Hellegren 1-26
Nadja Kostich Kellar 1-26
Bruce Hughes Commander Wellington 1-26
Nina Landis H.E.L.E.N. 1-26
Verity McIntyre Morgan Clayborn 2-26
Jean-Pierre Mignon Dr. Malcovitch 2,4,10,14,24,26
Susan Gorence Mrs. Clayborn 2,8,11-13,24,26
John Morris ORCA Surveyor 1
Ian Wilmoth UBRI Man #1, UBRI Guard 1,9,26
Eddy McShortall UBRI Diver #2 1,5,7-8,11-14,17
Carol Stahl Tribunal Member 1,8,17
Desire Vincent Tribunal Member 1,8,17
Davin Taylor ORCA Surveyor's Assistant 1
Peter West UBRI Diver #1/Surveyor's Assistant 1,5,7,11-13,17
Martin Copping ORCA Cadet, Orky, ORCA Kid 2-3,5,9-15,17-19,21-22,24-26
Nelao Hishongwa ORCA Cadet 2-3,5,10,12,18
Cecille Johnson ORCA Cadet, Georgie 2-3,5,10,12,15,18,21-22,24
Darius Mendoza ORCA Cadet 2-3,5,10,12,18,21-22,24
Doug Penty UBRI Guard, UBRI Attendant 3-4,9,19-20
Natalie Gauci ORCA Girl 3
Sally Bayes Larissa 4
Karen Corbett ORCA Facilitator 4
Joel Williams Butler 4
Mitch Deans UBRI Diver 5,7-8,11-14,17-18
Carolyn Bock Kraya 6
Qliong Truong Rang 10
Duy Ngoc Rang 10
David Kirkpatrick Immigration Official 10
Harriette O'Kellow ORCA Bridge Officer, Duty Officer 10,12
Yvonne Virsik UBRI Guard, Kellar's Assistant 10,13,19
Jonathon Brooks Moose 11
Defah Datner Mouse 11
Jason Raftopoulos Snake 11
Luke Jackson Kissing Boy 11
Alejandra Nicolazzo Kissing Girl 11
Renai Caruso Myreka 11
Bill Scentrine ORCA Newsreader 12
Kerri-Lee Andrews UBRI Woman 12
Saskia Post Hypnotherapist 13
Roger Boyce UBRI Scientist 14
Robin Gibbes Camilla Sabato 15
Jon English Doug 16
Petra Jared (Yared) Patti 16
Colleen Hewitt Faye 16
Jeffrey Frazer UBRI Worker 16
Miki Oikawa First Officer 16
David Watson Professor Danks 17
Tenley Gillmore Dolores 18
Rick Anderson UBRI Diver 18
Zellie Thompson UBRI Diver 18
Graham Calbury UBRI Driver 20
Prudence Mazorodze ORCA Cadet 21-22,24
Shanyn Asmar Searcher 21-22,26
Kirk Alexander Searcher 21-22,26
Nikita Rotumah Lilah 21
Luke Carroll Bobby 21
Warren Owens Ernie 21
David Bradshaw Faceless Man 22
Kee Chan Mr. Lee 23-24
Pia Manning Receptionist 23
Pasha Elmahdy Cleaner 23
Michaela Rupina ORCA Newsreader 25-26
Dan Logan UBRI Assistant 25
Texas UBRI Guard Dog 25
Shane Alexander Diver 26

Season 4Edit

Actor Character Episodes
Brooke 'Mikey' Anderson Cassandra Clayborn 1-26
Damien Bodie Louis Danton 1-9,11-18,21-26
Tharini Mudaliar Shersheba 1-26
George Henare Malakat 1-26
Mark Neal Agent Jake Shelby 1-13,17-26
Brenda Monaghan Agent Elly Hauser 1-13,18-26
Tony Briggs Dave Hartley 1-2,5,7,9,14,19,23,25-26
Nina Landis H.E.L.E.N. 1-18,20-26
Paul Sonkkila Richter 1,4-13,17-26
Michael Veitch First Officer Danton 1-3,5-6,9,12,22,25-26
Gregory Ross Paul Bates 2-6,9-13,15-16,21-22,25-26
Marie-Louise Walker Shalamorn 2,6-7,9,11-13,20,26
Lauren Hewitt Mera 14-26
Heath Bergersen Jakamarra 5,9-10,23,26
Rhona Rees Ilona 17-26
Barry Friedlander Garron, Garren 6,9,15-18,20,22,25-26
Big Bad Ralph Horace 3
Michael Joshua Tour Guide 3
George Vidalis Chieftain 4
Rodney Afif Bedouin 4
Ramez Tabit Bedouin 4
Josie Palermo Belly Dancer 4
Nina Godino Bedouin Child 4
Harriette O'Kello ORCA Officer 5-6
Zev Eleftheriou Captain 7
Belinda Davey Dr. Laviche 11-12
Jackie Kelleher Female Elder 14,16
Anthony Hawkins Male Elder 14,16
Molly McCaffrey Emma 15
Tom Hutchings Luke 15
Victor Bizzotto Computer Technician 15
Philip Reilley Camper 18
Catherine Wilkin Madame President 19,21-22
Ric Anderson Commando 19
John Harvie Morris Alien, Commando, Invasion Captain 22-23
Philip Stammers PRAXIS Technician 23
Brett Williams Countdown Officer 23

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.